At a glance
Ranges at a glance
General estimates only. Prices vary by professional, dog and market.
Behavior Consultation$600 to $1,800 per program→Anxiety Help at Home$100 to $200 per visit→Reactivity Lessons$75 to $150 per lesson→Puppy Behavior Start$150 to $350 per lesson package→Foundations for Worried Dogs$500 to $1,200 per package→Board and Train Questions$1,500 to $2,500+ across two to three weeks→Open a guide

Behavior Consultation
A behavior consultation starts with questions, not commands.
$600 to $1,800 per programRead the guide →
Anxiety Help at Home
Pacing, drooling, panting and destroying things when left alone are signs of distress, not spite.
$100 to $200 per visitRead the guide →
Reactivity Lessons
Barking and lunging on walks are often a sign of fear or frustration.
$75 to $150 per lessonRead the guide →
Puppy Behavior Start
Puppies are sponges, and what they absorb at ten weeks shapes their confidence later.
$150 to $350 per lesson packageRead the guide →
Foundations for Worried Dogs
Predictable routines and clear cues give a worried dog a script to follow.
$500 to $1,200 per packageRead the guide →
Board and Train Questions
A stay away from home can be stressful for a dog that is already anxious.
$1,500 to $2,500+ across two to three weeksRead the guide →Reading notes
Calm words, honest limits.
Operated by K9PN. See the Disclaimer.